Sunday, April 3, 2011

Throw Your Flat Shoes for A While




AFTER THEY WAITED

this 3rd April , there are still surprise for me that can wait after floods recede . Sabbila, Ofi, Green, Iwang still have cake for me to blow out the candles :)


this is iwang , my college friend :) *my face seriously bad*
they also makes me bath with "eggs and coffee" sh*t that was ver very damn smelly .


hahaha i will never forget today :) so much memories from this birthday hahahhaa



Saturday, April 2, 2011

First April and Flood




Happy birthday to me :D First April is my birthday haha eighteen years is the age that indicating me that i was ready to face this world full of fake :) Thanks for all the pray all those wishes you gave , thanks for the SURPRISE and CAKE :D

Tari, Ali, sama Dani pagi pagi dateng kerumah masuk kamar kasi surprise nyanyi nyanyi , aaaagh unfortunately the pictures are in tari's camera i forgot to asked those photos >.< And on night, arlia came alone and bring super-duper-nyummieeh cake and sing happy birthday to me alone , that was a ROMANTIC moment that she shared with me ^^ she also hit me with eggs on my head under the rain and finally we're dancing under the rain hahaha

capture it with my phone so isn't too good

But bad newwws, Medan is flood aaaah floods everywhere . Traffic jam , stuck in moment when i was on my way to campus. My lecturer force that OCEANOGRAPHY MID TERMS MUST BE IMPLENTED EVEN IT FLOOD ! God ! Finally I got my campus by TRUC
K and also wet shoes .

Today i was on Indri's home just spent my weekend time . When i was on bathroom to pee , Muhza knock on the door force me to out because she want to pee too . So I open the door and they scream "HAPPY BIRTHDAY" oh gosh i love you fellaaaaas :*


so i have 3 delicious nyummeh cakes from my lovey , thanks gallssss i don't want to lose you . hope i can be better :)





thanks all , for the great expression and prays . i lovs you all :*

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

European's and Birthday Wish





Feel free when i was in midterms cause no more journal to assignment , no statement no paper hah so freeeee
Countdown to my birthday and hmmm already write my birthday wish haha, could someone make it true ? :)
But don't know why tonight i have bad feelings, everything scaryy (//.\\)
Dad bring somethings from Europe and I really like it so damn much !

ZARA red basic footwear ballerina

Fossil Woman watch Silicone ES2878

Dad also bought me tee from every European's country that he visited . TOO MUCH -_____-

can't wait to March out, hurry come APRIL :D

Monday, March 21, 2011

HEMAT BEB


demi dia dan si buah hati , aku harus bisa hemat buat nabung biar cepat siapnya !
btw i'm on mid semester term , wish me luck :)

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

DECEMBER

"I'm so glad you made time to see me
How's life? Tell me, how's your family?
I haven't seen them in a while

You've been good, busier than ever
We small talk, work and the weather
Because the last time you saw me

Is still burned in the back of your mind"



see you soon love, i will always remember that december .. i miss you , take care there . dont forget your promise . I read it over and over again

"wherever i will go , my heart still for you . calm down .. hold my hand lay in my shoulder i swear i will marry you . nothing to worry , we are endless .."




Monday, February 28, 2011

only two more days ..... til you left this town , me .

Sunday, February 27, 2011


really miss my holiday time on dec-jan in yogyakarta so i post pictures to remember .....





Saturday, February 26, 2011

miss , distance , cry ? long distance

"Distance never separates two hearts that really care, for our memories span the miles and in seconds we are there. But whenever I start feeling sad, because I miss you, I remind myself how lucky I am to have someone so special to miss"

but i really care about the distance , really hates it ......